Midget A

SCHEDULE
STANDINGS
TEAMS
Midget A 2017    (Schedule Final)
Game #DateTime Location Home VisitorScoreStatus
 Comments
MA002Tue Apr 187:30-9:00pm
Southside - George H
3 - 6
Final
 
MA003Mon Apr 247:30-9:00pm
Southside - George H
7 - 6
Final
 
MA004Mon Apr 248:30-10:00pm
Kinex - St Albert
6 - 11
Final
 
MA006Sat Apr 292:30-4:00pm
Southside - George H
4 - 4
Final
 
MA005Sat Apr 297:00-8:30pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
3 - 4
Final
 
MA007Sun Apr 3011:00am-12:30pm
Kinex - St Albert
3 - 8
Final
 
MA008Mon May 017:30-9:00pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
4 - 5
Final
 
MA009Thu May 048:30-10:00pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
11 - 7
Final
 
MA010Mon May 087:30-9:00pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
4 - 7
Final
 
MA011Wed May 108:30-10:00pm
Kinex - St Albert
8 - 6
Final
 
MA012Thu May 117:00-8:30pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
14 - 5
Final
 
MA014Sat May 132:00-3:30pm
Russ Barnes Arena
2 - 7
Final
 
MA013Sat May 137:00-8:30pm
Southside - George H
7 - 3
Final
 
MA015Sun May 1411:00am-12:30pm
Southside - George H
8 - 5
Final
 
MA016Wed May 177:30-9:00pm
Southside - George H
9 - 12
Final
 
MA018Tue May 237:30-9:00pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
12 - 11
Final
 
MA017Tue May 238:30-10:00pm
Kinex - St Albert
6 - 8
Final
 
MA019Thu May 258:00-9:30pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
10 - 6
Final
 
MA020Sat May 272:00-3:30pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
6 - 8
Final
 
MA021Sat May 278:30-10:00pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
13 - 5
Final
 
MA022Sun May 289:00-10:30am
Southside - George H
6 - 7
Final
 
MA001Tue May 308:00-9:30pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
11 - 7
Final
 
MA023Thu Jun 018:30-10:00pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
10 - 7
Final
 
MA025Mon Jun 057:30-9:00pm
Southside - George H
6 - 8
Final
 
MA024Mon Jun 058:30-10:00pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
6 - 6
Final
 
MA027Wed Jun 076:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
6 - 8
Final
 
MA026Wed Jun 078:30-10:00pm
Kinex - St Albert
10 - 10
Final
 
MA028Sat Jun 102:30-4:00pm
Southside - George H
7 - 5
Final
 
MA029Sat Jun 107:00-8:30pm
Southside - George H
4 - 4
Final
 
MA030Sun Jun 1112:30-2:00pm
Southside - George H
6 - 11
Final
 
MA031Tue Jun 138:00-9:30pm
Kinex - St Albert
7 - 8
Final
 
MA032Wed Jun 148:15-9:45pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
12 - 8
Final
 
Team:
Saskatchewan Swat Midget A (SWAT)
Rank:Second  (14 pts) 
W-L-T:6-4-2    GFA: 4    PIM: 215
Streak:1W
Team:
Parkland Posse Midget A 1 (POSSE MA)
Rank:First  (18 pts) 
W-L-T:8-3-2    GFA: 20    PIM: 298
Streak:1W
Team:
Edmonton Warriors Midget A 1 (WARRIORS MA)
Rank:Fifth  (6 pts) 
W-L-T:3-10-0    GFA: -27    PIM: 288
Streak:5L
Team:
Sherwood Park Titans Midget A 1 (TITANS MA)
Rank:Third  (13 pts) 
W-L-T:6-6-1    GFA: 9    PIM: 196
Streak:1W
Team:
St Albert Rams Midget A 1 (RAMS MA)
Rank:Fourth  (13 pts) 
W-L-T:5-5-3    GFA: -6    PIM: 278
Streak:1L