Bantam A

SCHEDULE
STANDINGS
TEAMS
Bantam A 2017    (Schedule Final)
Game #DateTime Location Home VisitorScoreStatus
 Comments
BA002Tue Apr 186:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
2 - 7
Final
 
BA001Tue Apr 187:30-9:00pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
10 - 15
Final
 
BA003Thu Apr 207:00-8:30pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
2 - 2
Final
 
BA004Tue Apr 257:00-8:30pm
Glengarry Arena
4 - 8
Final
 
BA005Wed Apr 266:00-7:30pm
Russ Barnes Arena
6 - 6
Final
 
BA007Sat Apr 291:00-2:30pm
Southside - George H
4 - 14
Final
 
BA006Sat Apr 297:00-8:30pm
Southside - George H
4 - 19
Final
 
BA008Sun Apr 3011:00am-12:30pm
Southside - George H
4 - 2
Final
 
BA009Tue May 027:15-8:45pm
Kinex - St Albert
6 - 6
Final
 
BA010Thu May 046:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
5 - 5
Final
 
BA011Tue May 098:00-9:30pm
Sherwood Pk Shell
8 - 5
Final
 
BA012Thu May 116:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
3 - 5
Final
 
BA014Tue May 166:00-7:30pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
11 - 8
Final
 
BA013Tue May 167:30-9:00pm
Southside - George H
2 - 11
Final
 
BA016Sat May 271:15-2:45pm
Russ Barnes Arena
5 - 20
Final
 
BA017Sat May 277:00-8:30pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
17 - 5
Final
 
BA018Sun May 2810:30am-12:00pm
Glenn Hall Centennia
10 - 4
Final
 
BA020Tue May 306:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
5 - 7
Final
 
BA019Tue May 307:00-8:30pm
Jubiliee Rec Center
4 - 2
Final
 
BA022Thu Jun 016:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
4 - 3
Final
 
BA021Thu Jun 018:00-9:30pm
Glengarry Arena
4 - 5
Final
 
BA023Tue Jun 068:00-9:30pm
Glengarry Arena
5 - 6
Final
 
BA024Thu Jun 086:30-8:00pm
Southside - George H
5 - 9
Final
 
BA026Sat Jun 101:00-2:30pm
Russ Barnes Arena
2 - 13
Final
 
BA025Sat Jun 105:30-7:00pm
Southside - George H
14 - 5
Final
 
BA027Sun Jun 1111:00am-12:30pm
Southside - George H
8 - 4
Box
 
BA028Tue Jun 136:00-7:30pm
Southside - George H
4 - 8
Final
 
BA029Thu Jun 156:00-7:30pm
Sherwood Pk Arena
5 - 2
Final
 
BA015Sat Jun 173:30-5:00pm
Russ Barnes Arena
5 - 7
Final
 
Team:
Saskatchewan Swat Bantam A (SWAT BA)
Rank:Fifth  (0 pts) 
W-L-T:0-8-0    GFA: -80    PIM: 112
Streak:8L
Team:
Edmonton Blues Bantam A 1 (BLUES BA)
Rank:Second  (16 pts) 
W-L-T:7-3-2    GFA: 34    PIM: 145
Streak:1W
Team:
Edmonton Warriors Bantam A 1 (WARRIORS BA)
Rank:Fourth  (4 pts) 
W-L-T:1-8-2    GFA: -19    PIM: 109
Streak:2L
Team:
Sherwood Park Titans Bantam A 1 (TITANS BA)
Rank:First  (21 pts) 
W-L-T:10-1-1    GFA: 44    PIM: 156
Streak:10W
Team:
Edmonton Wizards Bantam A  (WIZARDS BA)
Rank:Third  (15 pts) 
W-L-T:6-4-3    GFA: 21    PIM: 154
Streak:1L