Schedule Home
Schedules
Schedules
back
Girls
Girls
back
Midget Girls
Bantam Girls
PeeWee Girls
Novice Girls
Midget
Midget
back
Midget A
Midget B
Bantam
Bantam
back
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
PeeWee
PeeWee
back
PeeWee A
PeeWee B
PeeWee C
Novice
Novice
back
Novice East
Novice North
Novice South
Novice West
Novice Black
Novice Grey
Novice Silver
Novice White
Tyke
Tyke
back
TIMBITS Tyke West
TIMBITS Tyke South
TIMBITS Tyke East
Mini Tyke
GELC Facilities
Playoffs 2017
Playoffs 2017
back
Midget A
Midget B
Midget Girls
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
Bantam Girls
PeeWee A
PeeWee B
PeeWee C
PeeWee Girls
Novice Grey
Novice White
Novice Silver
Novice Black
Novice Girls
Schedule Home
Schedules
Girls
Midget Girls
Bantam Girls
PeeWee Girls
Novice Girls
Midget
Midget A
Midget B
Bantam
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
PeeWee
PeeWee A
PeeWee B
PeeWee C
Novice
Novice East
Novice North
Novice South
Novice West
Novice Black
Novice Grey
Novice Silver
Novice White
Tyke
TIMBITS Tyke West
TIMBITS Tyke South
TIMBITS Tyke East
Mini Tyke
GELC Facilities
Playoffs 2017
Midget A
Midget B
Midget Girls
Bantam A
Bantam B
Bantam C
Bantam Girls
PeeWee A
PeeWee B
PeeWee C
PeeWee Girls
Novice Grey
Novice White
Novice Silver
Novice Black
Novice Girls
Open
PeeWee C
PeeWee C 2017 (Schedule Final)
TourneyBrackets9S-DE
2nd
WIZARDS PWC2
1
POPWC02
Wed Jun 21 7:15 pm
BLUES PWB
4
Crstwd
7th
BLUES PWB
9
POPWC09
WARRIORS PWB2
3
Sat Jun 24 10:15 am
3rd
WARRIORS PWB2
6
GLA
POPWC03
Tue Jun 20 6:00 pm
WARRIORS PWB2
8
GES2
6th
RAMS PWC
0
POPWC13
Sun Jun 25 11:15 am
1st
WIZARDS PWC1
4
GES2
POPWC04
WIZARDS PWC1
6
8th
TITANS PWC1
4
Thu Jun 22 7:15 pm
POPWC01
TIA
Tue Jun 20 8:00 pm
TITANS PWC1
3
TIA
POPWC10
9th
Crush PWC
2
Sat Jun 24 9:00 am
WIZARDS PWC1
0
RussBrns
4th
WARRIORS PWC
5
POPWC05
Thu Jun 22 6:00 pm
WARRIORS PWC
4
TIA
5th
POSSE PWC
4
Crush PWC
4
WARRIORS PWC
7
WIZARDS PWC1
6
POPWC06
POPWC12
Fri Jun 23 8:15 pm
WIZARDS PWC2
5
Sun Jun 25 10:00 am
WARRIORS PWC
3
TIA
POPWC08
GES2
POPWC15
WIZARDS PWC2
11
Sat Jun 24 9:00 am
POSSE PWC
5
Tue Jun 27 7:15 pm
GLA
GLA
POSSE PWC
9
POPWC14
Mon Jun 26 7:00 pm
TITANS PWC1
7
GLA
BLUES PWB
5
POPWC07
TITANS PWC1
5
Fri Jun 23 7:00 pm
POPWC11
TIA
Sun Jun 25 9:15 am
BLUES PWB
8
RAMS PWC
4
GES1
BLUES PWB
11
Game #
Date
Time
Location
Home
Visitor
Score
Status
Cmnts
POPWC03
Tue Jun 20
6:00-7:15pm
Sherwood Park Sports
WARRIORS PWB2
RAMS PWC
6 - 0
Final
POPWC01
Tue Jun 20
8:00-9:15pm
Tipton Arena
TITANS PWC1
Crush PWC
4 - 2
Final
POPWC02
Wed Jun 21
7:15-8:30pm
Crestwood Arena
WIZARDS PWC2
BLUES PWB
1 - 9
Final
POPWC05
Thu Jun 22
6:00-7:15pm
Tipton Arena
WARRIORS PWC
POSSE PWC
5 - 4
Final
POPWC04
Thu Jun 22
7:15-8:30pm
Tipton Arena
WIZARDS PWC1
TITANS PWC1
4 - 3
Final
POPWC07
Fri Jun 23
7:00-8:15pm
Tipton Arena
TITANS PWC1
RAMS PWC
7 - 4
Final
POPWC06
Fri Jun 23
8:15-9:30pm
Tipton Arena
Crush PWC
WIZARDS PWC2
4 - 11
Final
POPWC10
Sat Jun 24
9:00-10:15am
Russ Barnes Arena
WIZARDS PWC1
WARRIORS PWC
6 - 4
Final
POPWC08
Sat Jun 24
9:00-10:15am
Glengarry Arena
WIZARDS PWC2
POSSE PWC
5 - 9
Final
POPWC09
Sat Jun 24
10:15-11:30am
Glengarry Arena
BLUES PWB
WARRIORS PWB2
4 - 8
Final
POPWC11
Sun Jun 25
9:15-10:30am
Sherwood Park Arena
TITANS PWC1
BLUES PWB
5 - 11
Final
POPWC12
Sun Jun 25
10:00-11:15am
Sherwood Park Sports
WARRIORS PWC
POSSE PWC
7 - 5
Final
POPWC13
Sun Jun 25
11:15am-12:30pm
Sherwood Park Sports
WARRIORS PWB2
WIZARDS PWC1
3 - 0
Final
POPWC14
Mon Jun 26
7:00-8:15pm
Glengarry Arena
WARRIORS PWC
BLUES PWB
3 - 8
Final
POPWC15
Tue Jun 27
7:15-8:30pm
Glengarry Arena
WIZARDS PWC1
BLUES PWB
6 - 5
Final
games
Team:
Edmonton Wizards PeeWee C 1 (WIZARDS PWC1)
Rank:
Second (6 pts)
W-L-T:
3-1-0
GFA:
1
PIM:
0
Streak:
1W
Team:
Parkland Posse PeeWee C 1 (POSSE PWC)
Rank:
Sixth (2 pts)
W-L-T:
1-2-0
GFA:
1
PIM:
0
Streak:
1L
Team:
Edmonton Blues PeeWee B 1 (BLUES PWB)
Rank:
Third (6 pts)
W-L-T:
3-2-0
GFA:
14
PIM:
0
Streak:
1L
Team:
Edmonton Warriors PeeWee B 2 (WARRIORS PWB2)
Rank:
First (6 pts)
W-L-T:
3-0-0
GFA:
13
PIM:
10
Streak:
7W
Team:
Edmonton Warriors PeeWee C 1 (WARRIORS PWC)
Rank:
Fifth (4 pts)
W-L-T:
2-2-0
GFA:
-4
PIM:
0
Streak:
1L
Team:
St Albert Rams PeeWee C 1 (RAMS PWC)
Rank:
Ninth (0 pts)
W-L-T:
0-2-0
GFA:
-9
PIM:
26
Streak:
2L
Team:
Sherwood Park Titans PeeWee C 1 (TITANS PWC1)
Rank:
Fourth (4 pts)
W-L-T:
2-2-0
GFA:
-2
PIM:
21
Streak:
1L
Team:
Edmonton Wizards PeeWee C 2 (WIZARDS PWC2)
Rank:
Seventh (2 pts)
W-L-T:
1-2-0
GFA:
-5
PIM:
0
Streak:
1L
Team:
Leduc Crush PeeWee C (Crush PWC)
Rank:
Eighth (0 pts)
W-L-T:
0-2-0
GFA:
-9
PIM:
10
Streak:
14L